Ali Akbar Natiq's Photo'

Ali Akbar Natiq

1976 - - | Lahore, Pakistan

Prominent Pakistani poet and fiction writer

Prominent Pakistani poet and fiction writer

Pen Name : 'Natiq'

Real Name : Ali Akbar Natiq

Born : 15 Aug 1976 | Okara, Punjab

LCCN :n2011207778

koī na rasta naap sakā hai, ret pe chalne vāloñ

agle qadam par miT jā.egā pahlā naqsh hamārā bhī

koi na rasta nap saka hai, ret pe chalne walon ka

agle qadam par miT jaega pahla naqsh hamara bhi

Ali Akbar Natiq was born on 15th August 1976 at Okara Pakistan. His published works include 'Qaimdeen' which is actually a collection of short stories and "Beyaqiin Bastiyon Mein", "Yaqut Ke Waraq" are poetic collection.

Tagged Under