aaj ik aur baras biit gayā us ke baġhair

jis ke hote hue hote the zamāne mere

CANCEL DOWNLOAD SHER
Amir Usmani's Photo'

Amir Usmani

1920 - 1975 | Saharanpur, India

Prominent fiction writer, satarist and poet

Prominent fiction writer, satarist and poet

Profile of Amir Usmani

Pen Name : 'Amir'

Real Name : Ameenur Rahman

Born : 30 Nov 1920

Died : 13 Apr 1975 | Deoband, Uttar pradesh

Tagged Under

Recitation

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 8-9-10 December 2023 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate - New Delhi

GET YOUR PASS
Speak Now