Anjum Manpuri's Photo'

Anjum Manpuri

1881 - 1958 | Gaya, India

Well-known poet and essayist, edited literary journal Nadeem, a class fellow of Syed Sulaiman Nadavi

Well-known poet and essayist, edited literary journal Nadeem, a class fellow of Syed Sulaiman Nadavi

Profile of Anjum Manpuri

Pen Name : 'Anjum Manpuri'

Real Name : Noor Mohammad

Born :Gaya, Bihar

Died : 27 Aug 1958 | Gaya, Bihar

LCCN :no99087647

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Speak Now