Aziz Nabeel's Photo'

Aziz Nabeel

1976 | Qatar

Popular poet based in Qatar

Popular poet based in Qatar

Pen Name : 'Nabeel'

Real Name : Aziz-r-Rahman

Born : 26 Jun 1976 | Mumbai, Maharashtra

LCCN :n2012203921

chāñd taare ik diyā aur raat komal badan

sub.h-dam bikhre paḌe the chaar merī tarah

chand tare ek diya aur raat ka komal badan

subh-dam bikhre paDe the chaar su meri tarah

Aziz Nabil was born on 26th June 1976 in Mumbai. He is currently working in Qatar. Khawab Samandar (a collection of poems) is his only published book so far. He has been the sub-editor of Safeer-e-Urdu (published from UK) and Editor of Mujalla Dastavez.

Tagged Under