Hasan Barelvi's Photo'

Hasan Barelvi

1859 - 1908 | Bareilly, India

Desciple of Dagh Dehlavi and the younger brother of Maulana Ahmad Raza Khan founder of Barelvi sect.

Desciple of Dagh Dehlavi and the younger brother of Maulana Ahmad Raza Khan founder of Barelvi sect.

Profile of Hasan Barelvi

Pen Name : 'Hasan Barelvi'

Real Name : Maulana Hasan Raza Khan

Born : 01 Oct 1859 | Bareilly, Uttar pradesh

Died : 18 Oct 1908

Tagged Under