Kalidas Gupta Raza's Photo'

Kalidas Gupta Raza

1925 - 2001 | Mumbai, India

Prominent Scholar/ Known for compiling the Diwan-e-Ghalib according to chronological order

Prominent Scholar/ Known for compiling the Diwan-e-Ghalib according to chronological order

Profile of Kalidas Gupta Raza

Pen Name : 'Raza'

Real Name : Kalidas Gupta

Born : 25 Aug 1925 | Sikanderpur, Punjab

Died : 31 Mar 2001 | Delhi, India

LCCN :n82077030

ab koī DhūñD-DhāñD ke laao nayā vajūd

insān to bulandi-e-insāñ se ghaT gayā

ab koi DhunD-DhanD ke lao naya wajud

insan to bulandi-e-insan se ghaT gaya

Tagged Under