Kamil Bahzadi's Photo'

Kamil Bahzadi

1934 | Bhopal, India

Profile of Kamil Bahzadi

Pen Name : 'Kamil'

Real Name : Abdul Hameed Khan

Born :Nagpur, Maharashtra

LCCN :n2018243709

Kamil Behzadi was born on 1st April 1934 in Nagpur. He has retired as section officer from a department of the Government of Madhya Pradesh. Some of his acclaimed books that have been published are Lafzon ka Safar (sher-o-shayari collection), Tilok Chand Mehroom Ek Mutala (research thesis), Aasman Roshan Hai (poetic collection) and Indranama . He is also a recipient of various awards like Kahkashan Adab-Bhopal, Vikas Samman, Tulsi Samman, 'Mohammad Ali Taj award' etc.

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now