Ramzi Asim's Photo'

Ramzi Asim

1975 | Multan, Pakistan

Pen Name : 'Ramzi'

Real Name : Muhammad Ramzan

Born : 01 Jul 1975 | Karachi, Sindh

dasht pyaas kisī taur bujhā.ī jaatī

koī tasvīr paanī dikhā.ī jaatī

dasht ki pyas kisi taur bujhai jati

koi taswir hi pani ki dikhai jati

Ramzi Asim was born on 1st july 1975 in Karachi Pakistan. He's currently working in the same city. 'Koi to Khawab ho' is his only published book which is a collection of poems.

Tagged Under