Shariq Kaifi's Photo'

Shariq Kaifi

1961 | Bareilly, India

One of the most prominent contemporary poets in the subcontinent, equally creative in ghazal and nazam

One of the most prominent contemporary poets in the subcontinent, equally creative in ghazal and nazam

Profile of Shariq Kaifi

Real Name : Syed Shariq Hussain

Born : 02 Nov 1961 | Bareilly, Uttar pradesh

Relatives : Kaifi Wijdani (Father)

raat thī jab tumhārā shahr aayā

phir bhī khiḌkī to maiñ ne khol

raat thi jab tumhaara shahr aaya

phir bhi khiDki to main ne khol hi li

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now