Talib Baghpati's Photo'

Talib Baghpati

1903 - 1984 | Baghpat, India

Profile of Talib Baghpati

Pen Name : 'Talib'

Real Name : Kunwar Litafat Ali Khan

Born : 27 Nov 1903 | Baghpat, Uttar pradesh

Died : 26 Jul 1984

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now