noImage

Talib Jaipuri

1911

Pen Name : 'Talib'

Real Name : Abdur Rahim Khan

Born : 21 Dec 1911

Abdur Rahim Khan is also known as Talib Jaipuri, where Talib is his pen name. He was born on 21 December 1911 in Jaipur. He is the disciple of Hafiz Muhammad Yusuf Ali Khan Aziz and Mr Aasim. His works have been an attractive feature of Nigar daily

Tagged Under