Zeb Ghauri's Photo'

Zeb Ghauri

1928 - 1985 | Kanpur, India

One of the most remarkable modernist Indian poets.

One of the most remarkable modernist Indian poets.

Pen Name : 'zeb'

Real Name : Ahmad Hussain Khan

Born :Kanpur, Uttar pradesh

Zeb Ghauri was born in 1928. His poetic works 'Zarr-o-zarkhez', and 'Chaak' have been published. "Chaak' was published from Pakistan after his death.

Tagged Under