Shorish kashmiri's Photo'

Shorish kashmiri

1917 - 1975 | Lahore, Pakistan

Prominent Journalist, scholar and poet and Chief editor of a well known weekly 'Chattan' published from Lahore

Prominent Journalist, scholar and poet and Chief editor of a well known weekly 'Chattan' published from Lahore

Profile of Shorish kashmiri

Pen Name : 'Shorish'

Real Name : Agha Abdul Karim

Born : 14 Aug 1917 | Lahore, Punjab

Died : 25 Oct 1975 | Lahore, Punjab

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI