aaj ik aur baras biit gayā us ke baġhair

jis ke hote hue hote the zamāne mere

CANCEL DOWNLOAD SHER
Ahmad Husain Mail's Photo'

Ahmad Husain Mail

1857/58 - 1914

Prominent and technically proficient poet from Hyderabad, Deccan; wrote poetry in difficult metres, also known for his Rubais

Prominent and technically proficient poet from Hyderabad, Deccan; wrote poetry in difficult metres, also known for his Rubais

Profile of Ahmad Husain Mail

Pen Name : 'Mail'

Real Name : Ahmad Husain

Born :Hyderabad, Sindh

Died : 14 Aug 1914 | Hyderabad, Telangana

āsmāñ khaa.e to zamīn dekhe

dahan-e-gor nivālā huuñ

aasman khae to zamin dekhe

dahan-e-gor ka niwala hun

Tagged Under

Recitation

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 8-9-10 December 2023 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate - New Delhi

GET YOUR PASS
Speak Now