Iqbal Safi Puri's Photo'

Iqbal Safi Puri

1916 - 1999

Profile of Iqbal Safi Puri

Pen Name : 'Iqbal'

Real Name : Iqbal Ahmad Khaleeli

Born :Safipur, Uttar pradesh

Died : 24 May 1999

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now