Khalid Ebadi's Photo'

Khalid Ebadi

1971 | Patna, India

Prominent journalist, known for his unique expression among post modern poets

Prominent journalist, known for his unique expression among post modern poets

Profile of Khalid Ebadi

Pen Name : 'Ebadi'

Real Name : Md. Khalid

Born : 12 Jan 1971 | Darbhanga, Bihar

abhī marne jaldī hai 'ibādī'

agar zinda rahe to phir mileñge

abhi marne ki jaldi hai 'ibaadi'

agar zinda rahe to phir milenge

Tagged Under