KHalid Malik Sahil's Photo'

KHalid Malik Sahil

1961 | Germany

Pen Name : 'Sahil'

Real Name : Khalid Malik Sahil

Born :Karachi, Sindh

ba.az auqāt tirā naam badal jaatā hai

ba.az auqāt tire naqsh bhī kho jaate haiñ

baz auqat tera nam badal jata hai

baz auqat tere naqsh bhi kho jate hain

Khalid Malik was born on 7th Dec 1961 in Karachi, Pakistan. Currently he's working in Germany. Faseel-e-shab (2000) and Surmai Dastkhat (2012) have been published so far.

Tagged Under