noImage

Meerza Jawan Bakht Jahandar

1749 - 1788

Crown prince of the Mughal Emperor Shah Alam who migrated to Lucknow and then to Varanasi due to political turmoil at Delhi Court

Crown prince of the Mughal Emperor Shah Alam who migrated to Lucknow and then to Varanasi due to political turmoil at Delhi Court

Profile of Meerza Jawan Bakht Jahandar

Pen Name : 'Jahandar'

Real Name : Meerza Jahandar Shah

Died : 31 May 1788 | Banaras, Uttar pradesh

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now