Mela Ram Wafa's Photo'

Mela Ram Wafa

1895 - 1980 | Punjab, Pakistan

Noted journalist, novelist and poet

Noted journalist, novelist and poet

Pen Name : 'Wafa'

Real Name : Pandit Mela Ram

Born : 26 Jan 1895 | Dipoke, Pakistan

Died : 19 Sep 1980

This content is only available in

Devanagari and Urdu