Tahseen Firaqi's Photo'

Tahseen Firaqi

1950 | Lahore, Pakistan

Prominent Pakistani scholar of Urdu, Persian and Arabic, and Critic

Prominent Pakistani scholar of Urdu, Persian and Arabic, and Critic

Profile of Tahseen Firaqi

Pen Name : 'Tahseen'

Real Name : Manzoor Akhtar

Born : 17 Sep 1950 | Sahiwal, Punjab

bahār ab ke jo guzrī to phir na aa.egī

bichhaḌne vaale bichhaḌte samay ye kah ga.e haiñ

bahaar ab ke jo guzri to phir na aaegi

bichhaDne wale bichhaDte samay ye kah gae hain

Tagged Under