Dushyant Kumar's Photo'

Dushyant Kumar

1933 - 1975 | Moradabad, India

Prominent Hindi poet and fiction writer of the twentieth century; wrote many popular poems and earned a name for his Hindi ghazal

Prominent Hindi poet and fiction writer of the twentieth century; wrote many popular poems and earned a name for his Hindi ghazal

Pen Name : 'dushyant'

Real Name : Dushyant Kumar

Born : 01 Sep 1933 | Bijnor, Uttar pradesh

Died : 30 Dec 1975 | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh

mere siine meñ nahīñ to tere siine meñ sahī

ho kahīñ bhī aag lekin aag jalnī chāhiye

mere sine mein nahin to tere sine mein sahi

ho kahin bhi aag lekin aag jalni chahiye