Sada Ambalvi's Photo'

Sada Ambalvi

1951 | Ambala, India

Rajinder Pal Singh, Sada Ambalvi is a popular poet who also writes in Punjabi. Famous for his ghazal 'Wo to khushbu hai har ik samt bikharnaa hai use' sung by many singers.

Rajinder Pal Singh, Sada Ambalvi is a popular poet who also writes in Punjabi. Famous for his ghazal 'Wo to khushbu hai har ik samt bikharnaa hai use' sung by many singers.

Profile of Sada Ambalvi

Pen Name : 'Sada'

Real Name : Sada Ambalvi

Born : 20 Oct 1951

Sada Ambalvi has written four books on poetry in Urdu and Hindi. He has also written some Punjabi Poetry. Sada Ambalvi is a pseudonym adopted by Rajinder Pal Singh, Chairman of National Highway Authority of India (NHAI) for writing poetry.

Tagged Under