noImage

Abdur Rahman Asif

1901 - 1977 | Dhaka, Bangladesh

Profile of Abdur Rahman Asif

Pen Name : 'Asif'

Real Name : Abdur Rahman

Born : 30 Dec 1901 | Banaras, Uttar pradesh

Died : 30 Sep 1977 | Dhaka, Bangladesh

Tagged Under

Recitation

aah ko chahiye ek umr asar hote tak SHAMSUR RAHMAN FARUQI

Jashn-e-Rekhta | 2-3-4 December 2022 - Major Dhyan Chand National Stadium, Near India Gate, New Delhi

GET YOUR FREE PASS
Speak Now